2 Oaktree Court, Portland Drive, MK15 9LP
2 Oaktree Court Portland Drive is a 49 m² flat in Willen. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £165,000 2.4% 0.5% Jun 2017 £150,000 0.7% -1.4% Jun 2007 £140,000 12.5% 10.5% Oct 1998 £50,500 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £165,000 £3,367 £189,579 £3,869 Jun 2017 £150,000 £3,061 £168,104 £3,431 Jun 2007 £140,000 £2,857 £197,098 £4,022 Oct 1998 £50,500 £1,031 £256,940 £5,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willen are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.