Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £147,000 9.0% 7.1%
May 2018 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Cumpsty Road.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £147,000 £1,793 £187,813 £2,290
May 2018 £110,000 £1,341 £190,091 £2,318

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Cumpsty Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Cumpsty Road.

Photos for 63 Cumpsty Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.