21, Bradbourne Way, SS13 2DW
21 Bradbourne Way is a 44 m² semi-detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £275,000 3.9% 1.7% Jan 2006 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Bradbourne Way.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,803 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £275,000 £6,250 £299,334 £6,803 Jan 2006 £149,995 £3,409 £349,262 £7,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX905106
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 21 Bradbourne Way, Pitsea, Basildon
- Owner
-
ACP SOLAR LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11112150)
Proprietor address: 1 Kings Arms Yard, London EC2R 7AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Mar 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Bradbourne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 21 Bradbourne Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied