27, Beaconsfield Street, CA2 4AL
27 Beaconsfield Street is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £122,500 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £122,500 0.7% -1.4% Mar 2007 £111,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Beaconsfield Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £122,500 £1,167 £147,373 £1,404 Mar 2007 £111,500 £1,062 £155,398 £1,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Beaconsfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Beaconsfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.