Property data
Sale history
£193,000 on Dec 1999 (est. today's value: £627,435)
Internal area
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£790 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tilehurst RG31-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,017,000 and £1,279,000 (244 m² × typical £/sqm in Tilehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 Overdown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2010. It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Overdown Road.

Photos for 100 Overdown Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2015 PL/15/1706
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
100 Overdown Road Tilehurst Reading
Description:
Single storey side extension and a detached garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
244 sqm (2,626 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: