77, Bushey Mill Crescent, WD24 7RB
77 Bushey Mill Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £500,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £500,000 4.3% 2.1% Nov 2006 £270,000 4.7% 2.6% Sep 2003 £233,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,024 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,492 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £500,000 £6,024 £538,860 £6,492 Nov 2006 £270,000 £3,253 £544,990 £6,566 Sep 2003 £233,000 £2,807 £592,177 £7,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,070 per square metre (£461 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Bushey Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/00481/NONMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 Bushey Mill Crescent Watford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning permission 23/01195/FULH to replace two skylights with central one and add new skylight to the side.
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 23/01195/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Bushey Mill Crescent Watford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of ground floor wrap around extension
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949