26, The Close, MK44 2DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Aug 2021 2.4% 0.3% £204,936 £133,500 Oct 2007 na na £167,054 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,846 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Ravensden are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,440 per square metre (£308 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ravensden MK44-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £289,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Ravensden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 The Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 26 The Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.