Millcroft, Main Road, BS35 5RA
Millcroft Main Road is a 179 m² detached home in Easter Compton. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Millcroft, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £480,000 £2,682 £531,858 £2,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easter Compton are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,840 per square metre (£330 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £637,000 and £866,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 758 square metres (8,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Millcroft Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for Millcroft Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 P21/05564/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Millcroft House Main Road Easter Compton South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of front porch and single storey rear extension to form additional living accommodation with rear roof terrace and installation of photovoltaic cells on roof.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.