Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Aug 2021 4.5% 2.6% £160,238
£100,000 Aug 2011 na na £114,030
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,163 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton NG4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £114,000 and £154,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Manor Green Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Manor Green Walk.

Photos for 21 Manor Green Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.