8, Sandringham Road, PE30 4DA
8 Sandringham Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £208,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £208,000 3.7% 1.9% Oct 2019 £196,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £208,000 £2,286 £230,174 £2,529 Oct 2019 £196,000 £2,154 £239,266 £2,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 8 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.