10, Barrowfield Road, M22 1RT
10 Barrowfield Road is a 68 m² flat in Wythenshawe. It sold for £133,500 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£133,500 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Barrowfield Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £133,500 £1,963 £146,561 £2,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wythenshawe are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,250 per square metre (£223 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Barrowfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Barrowfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.