Flat 3 80, High Street, SS7 2PB
Flat 3 80 High Street is a 35 m² flat in Benfleet. It sold for £166,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £166,000 1.8% 0.0% Dec 2017 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,742 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,009 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £166,000 £4,743 £175,330 £5,009 Dec 2017 £155,000 £4,429 £172,968 £4,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.