Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £595,000 3.0% 1.1%
Jul 2015 £499,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Nightingale Way.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,924 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £595,000 £4,250 £689,356 £4,924
Jul 2015 £499,995 £3,571 £639,968 £4,571

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £689,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Nightingale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Nightingale Way.

Photos for 17 Nightingale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.