Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £440,000 4.1% 2.5%
Dec 2013 £325,000 8.0% 5.0%
Jul 2010 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Satchell Lane.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,351 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £440,000 £3,793 £504,746 £4,351
Dec 2013 £325,000 £2,802 £531,926 £4,586
Jul 2010 £250,000 £2,155 £414,351 £3,572

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hamble are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,780 per square metre (£321 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Satchell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Satchell Lane.

Photos for 82 Satchell Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.