44, Eagle Drive, BS34 5RH
44 Eagle Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Patchway. It sold for £226,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £226,000 2.3% 0.1% Sep 2007 £163,500 11.0% 8.9% Jun 2006 £143,000 14.1% 12.2% Jun 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Eagle Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £226,000 £2,974 £240,158 £3,160 Sep 2007 £163,500 £2,151 £303,645 £3,995 Jun 2006 £143,000 £1,882 £311,539 £4,099 Jun 1996 £38,000 £500 £263,075 £3,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 44 Eagle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.