11, Wraysbury Drive, SS15 4HY
11 Wraysbury Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £270,000 4.7% 2.7% Feb 2010 £160,000 7.3% 5.2% Jun 2001 £87,000 7.9% 6.1% Jun 1997 £63,995 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,786 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £270,000 £5,094 £306,669 £5,786 Feb 2010 £160,000 £3,019 £345,153 £6,512 Jun 2001 £87,000 £1,642 £363,120 £6,851 Jun 1997 £63,995 £1,207 £371,056 £7,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2009) for 11 Wraysbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.