92, Phillips Lane, L37 4BQ
92 Phillips Lane is a 276 m² detached home in Formby. It sold for £660,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £660,000 6.4% 4.2% Jun 2004 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Phillips Lane.
- Internal area
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £660,000 £2,391 £768,144 £2,783 Jun 2004 £225,000 £815 £436,165 £1,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 276 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £768,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,350 per square metre (£237 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 276 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £925,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Phillips Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Phillips Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 276 sqm (2,971 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.