25, Abbey Way, HU5 1DA
25 Abbey Way is a 123 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £135,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £135,000 1.7% -0.0% May 2014 £119,000 8.0% 6.6% May 2013 £110,000 -4.2% -6.7% Aug 2006 £146,470 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Abbey Way.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,097 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,218 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £135,000 £1,098 £149,812 £1,218 May 2014 £119,000 £967 £171,251 £1,392 May 2013 £110,000 £894 £168,564 £1,370 Aug 2006 £146,470 £1,191 £179,895 £1,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Abbey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Abbey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: