34, Someries Hill, LU2 9DL
34 Someries Hill is a 70 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £262,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £262,000 5.6% 3.8% Mar 2012 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Someries Hill.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,742 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,165 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £262,000 £3,743 £291,530 £4,165 Mar 2012 £155,000 £2,214 £270,583 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Someries Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 34 Someries Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: