17, Yeomans Parade, NG4 3ER
17 Yeomans Parade is a 82 m² terraced home in Carlton. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £165,000 Freehold 20.9% 14.1% Mar 2021 £145,000 Freehold 6.1% 4.6% Feb 2013 £90,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Yeomans Parade.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £165,000 £2,012 £194,131 £2,367 Mar 2021 £145,000 £1,768 £179,233 £2,186 Feb 2013 £90,000 £1,098 £181,027 £2,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Yeomans Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Yeomans Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.