98, Brundall Oval, ST2 0PB
98 Brundall Oval is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £125,000 5.2% 2.9% Jul 2005 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Brundall Oval.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,255 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £125,000 £1,838 £153,368 £2,255 Jul 2005 £55,000 £809 £107,723 £1,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,840 per square metre (£119 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Brundall Oval. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Brundall Oval.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.