11, Topgate Drive, ST1 3SG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £52,000 Jun 2021 -1.6% -3.3% £56,986 £55,000 Nov 2017 -0.3% -1.9% £63,162 £56,000 Mar 2012 -3.3% -6.0% £74,485 £65,550 Jun 2007 na na £53,572 - Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,625 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £36,000 and £64,000 (32 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Topgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Topgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: