31, Woodview, NG12 4AW
31 Woodview is a 69 m² flat in Edwalton. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £150,000 3.3% 1.3% Mar 2016 £126,000 1.0% -1.2% Oct 2006 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Woodview.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £150,000 £2,174 £155,069 £2,247 Mar 2016 £126,000 £1,826 £159,242 £2,308 Oct 2006 £115,000 £1,667 £138,623 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Woodview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Woodview.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, electric.