13, Chesterfield Drive, NG14 5EQ
13 Chesterfield Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Burton Joyce. It sold for £306,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £306,000 10.4% 8.4% Mar 2015 £164,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,661 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £306,000 £3,873 £368,189 £4,661 Mar 2015 £164,000 £2,076 £294,247 £3,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Joyce are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,610 per square metre (£276 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.