4, Halsey Street, SW3 2QH
4 Halsey Street is a 194 m² terraced home in South Kensington. It sold for £3,900,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£3,900,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Halsey Street.
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £20,103 per square metre (£1,868 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £19,658 per square metre (£1,826 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £3,900,000 £20,103 £3,813,729 £19,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,813,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Kensington are now selling for between £14,630 and £23,130 per square metre (£1,359 and £2,148 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £2,838,000 and £4,487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Halsey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Halsey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 LB/23/03040
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Halsey Street, LONDON,
- Description:
- Variation of condition 2 (compliance with approved drawings) of listed building consent 21/06540, to allow replacement of original approved application drawing 0792-021-PE-FR with the latest proposed amended drawing 0792-021-PE-FR_Rev A. to improve the overall design of the scheme and to meet the construction detail requirements.
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 PP/23/03039
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Halsey Street, LONDON,
- Description:
- Variation of condition 2 (compliance with approved drawings) of planning permission 21/06539, to allow replacement of original approved application drawing 0792-021-PE-FR with the latest proposed amended drawing 0792-021-PE-FR_Rev A. to change the overall design of the scheme and to meet the construction detail requirements.