7, Jeddo Road, W12 9EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £715,000 Jun 2021 17.3% 15.5% £741,653 £502,000 Apr 2019 na na £547,309 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,166 per sqm (£852 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Stamford Brook are now selling for between £7,690 and £9,820 per square metre (£714 and £912 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stamford Brook W12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £600,000 and £766,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Stamford Brook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Jeddo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Jeddo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 192220HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Jeddo Road Shepherds Bush
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension with associated lightwell
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 2019/02040/OBS
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Jeddo Road London
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension with associated lightwell.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.