37, Rolleston Drive, NG5 7JA
37 Rolleston Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Arnold. It sold for £121,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £121,000 4.2% 2.2% May 1998 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,706 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £121,000 £1,407 £146,675 £1,706 May 1998 £47,000 £547 £226,411 £2,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.