35, Wesley Way, B77 3JG
35 Wesley Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Amington. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £275,000 7.3% 5.5% Feb 2012 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Wesley Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £275,000 £2,455 £302,724 £2,703 Feb 2012 £140,000 £1,250 £265,794 £2,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Wesley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Wesley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 0277/2001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Wesley Way, Tamworth, Staffordshire,
- Description:
- Extension to side and rear for use as garage, utility, kitchen and diner
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.