7, Chepstow Road, NG11 9GP
7 Chepstow Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £173,100 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £173,100 10.1% 8.1% Nov 2015 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Chepstow Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £173,100 £1,990 £203,597 £2,340 Nov 2015 £100,000 £1,149 £176,298 £2,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Chepstow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Chepstow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.