Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £74,000 0.1% -2.1%
Jan 2005 £73,000 na na
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £795 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £917 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £74,000 £796 £85,263 £917
Jan 2005 £73,000 £785 £146,524 £1,576

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 66 Redcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Redcliffe Road.

Photos for 66 Redcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.