15, Birch Close, NG13 9DL
15 Birch Close is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Whatton. It sold for £278,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £278,000 2.6% 1.0% Nov 2018 £259,995 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £278,000 £2,989 £326,097 £3,506 Nov 2018 £259,995 £2,796 £302,571 £3,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whatton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,620 per square metre (£259 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Birch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 15 Birch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.