Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£690,000 Sep 2021 5.9% 3.6% £719,360
£267,000 Feb 2005 na na £642,139
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,897 per sqm (£548 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Malden KT3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £672,000 and £893,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in New Malden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 42 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Cleveland Road.

Photos for 42 Cleveland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2022 22/03529/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
42 Cleveland Road New Malden
Description:
Non-Material Amendment to Planning Permission ref: 22/01380/HOU (Erection of single-storey rear extension with associated changes to fenestration) dated 22/06/2022. Amendment to consist of changes to fenestration and height of proposed rear parapet reduced

Planning ref:
June 2022 22/01328/CPU
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
42 Cleveland Road New Malden
Description:
Erection of single-storey rear detached outbuilding
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D