10, Ironbridge Drive, ST5 6ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Aug 2021 2.2% 0.5% £201,857 £146,500 Aug 2014 -0.4% -2.9% £235,782 £151,500 Sep 2006 11.9% 10.0% £248,391 £68,950 Sep 1999 na na £260,515 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Silverdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,390 per square metre (£144 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silverdale ST5-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £203,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Silverdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ironbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Ironbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.