48, Sandays Close, NG2 2NP
48 Sandays Close is a 85 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Sandays Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £155,000 £1,824 £178,261 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Sandays Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Sandays Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.