65, Harford Way, EX32 0FG
65 Harford Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Landkey. It sold for £309,950 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £309,950 4.5% 2.5% Jul 2018 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Harford Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,049 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £309,950 £3,522 £356,311 £4,049 Jul 2018 £270,000 £3,068 £323,990 £3,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landkey are now selling for between £3,060 and £3,920 per square metre (£284 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Harford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Harford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.