80, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TR
80 Woodfall Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £300,000 1.9% -0.2% Jun 2016 £272,000 9.1% 7.2% Dec 2010 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,992 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £300,000 £6,250 £335,614 £6,992 Jun 2016 £272,000 £5,667 £358,705 £7,473 Dec 2010 £168,000 £3,500 £363,286 £7,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: