1, Watchill Close, BS13 8DE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Jul 2021 5.4% 3.2% £311,795 £118,000 Nov 2005 na na £284,936 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,292 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,940 per square metre (£274 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £323,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Watchill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Watchill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.