Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £245,000 1.3% -0.1%
Nov 2017 £235,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lagonda Drive.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £245,000 £3,657 £300,336 £4,483
Nov 2017 £235,000 £3,507 £258,829 £3,863

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lagonda Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lagonda Drive.

Photos for 3 Lagonda Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.