124a, Main Road, NG15 9GW
124a Main Road is a 199 m² detached home in Ravenshead. It sold for £650,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £650,000 13.2% 11.1% Jul 2018 £438,000 1.5% -0.6% May 2007 £370,000 -0.5% -2.8% Jul 2004 £375,000 na na - Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £650,000 £3,266 £715,034 £3,593 Jul 2018 £438,000 £2,201 £566,540 £2,847 May 2007 £370,000 £1,859 £665,542 £3,344 Jul 2004 £375,000 £1,884 £604,872 £3,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £726,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124a Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 124a Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.