51, Percy Street, OX4 3AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £437,500 Sep 2021 3.5% 1.3% £482,548 £244,000 Jul 2004 13.9% 12.4% £526,719 £140,000 Apr 2000 na na £506,697 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,433 per sqm (£598 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £309,000 and £422,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Percy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (social)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.