20, Glebe Crescent, DE7 6FL
20 Glebe Crescent is a 91 m² detached home in West Hallam. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Glebe Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,659 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £285,000 £3,132 £332,949 £3,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Hallam are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,400 per square metre (£240 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 570 square metres (6,135 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Glebe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Glebe Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.