20, Marconi Drive, TA9 3FF
20 Marconi Drive is a 129 m² terraced home in Highbridge. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £250,000 3.4% 1.5% Oct 2016 £215,000 11.4% 10.2% Apr 2015 £182,500 1.7% 0.4% Oct 2012 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Marconi Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £250,000 £1,938 £292,318 £2,266 Oct 2016 £215,000 £1,667 £304,812 £2,363 Apr 2015 £182,500 £1,415 £274,886 £2,131 Oct 2012 £175,000 £1,357 £242,862 £1,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Marconi Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Marconi Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: