305, Manford Way, IG7 4AE
305 Manford Way is a 60 m² flat in Grange Hill. It sold for £247,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £247,000 7.3% 5.2% Oct 1999 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 305, Manford Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,116 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,197 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £247,000 £4,117 £251,817 £4,197 Oct 1999 £52,000 £867 £207,505 £3,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Hill are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,680 per square metre (£437 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 305 Manford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 305 Manford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.