Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £434,677)
Floor plan
Floorplan Orchard House
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,508 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,020 per square metre (£190 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnstaple EX32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £234,000 and £344,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnstaple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Orchard House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of Orchard House .

Photos for Orchard House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.