Park View, Haddon Street, NG17 2DQ
Park View Haddon Street is a 123 m² detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £263,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £263,000 13.9% 11.7% Jul 2017 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Park View, Haddon Street.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £263,000 £2,138 £306,316 £2,490 Jul 2017 £155,000 £1,260 £230,834 £1,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Park View Haddon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Park View Haddon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 V/2019/0152
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Park View, Haddon Street, Sutton In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Application for approval of details reserved by conditions 2-materials and finishes, 4-site boundaries and 5-hard and soft landscaping of planning permisison v/2018/0682
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 V/2018/0682
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Three dwellings
- Summary:
- 07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area