48, Wytham Street, OX1 4TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £722,448)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,074 per sqm (£564 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,270 and £6,600 per square metre (£489 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £564,000 and £706,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,038 square metres (11,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Wytham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Wytham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.