146, Seely Road, SW17 9QY
146 Seely Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Tooting. It sold for £635,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £635,000 9.4% 7.6% Dec 2011 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Seely Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,466 per square metre (£787 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,782 per square metre (£816 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £635,000 £8,467 £658,673 £8,782 Dec 2011 £270,000 £3,600 £485,304 £6,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Seely Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Seely Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: