5, Gill View, LA6 3FU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£273,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £319,705)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,950 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Ingleton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleton LA6-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Gill View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 5 Gill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Gill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.