131, Toft Hill, DL14 0JB
131 Toft Hill is a 72 m² terraced home in Etherley Dene. It sold for £58,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £58,000 3.2% 1.1% Jan 2010 £40,000 -17.8% -19.8% May 2006 £82,000 14.4% 12.5% Oct 1997 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £805 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £988 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £58,000 £806 £71,140 £988 Jan 2010 £40,000 £556 £55,486 £771 May 2006 £82,000 £1,139 £111,528 £1,549 Oct 1997 £26,000 £361 £79,354 £1,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Etherley Dene are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Toft Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Toft Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: