56, The Parade, YO14 9GA
56 The Parade is a 69 m² terraced home in Filey. It sold for £112,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £112,000 -2.5% -4.5% Oct 2007 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £112,000 £1,623 £113,612 £1,647 Oct 2007 £158,000 £2,290 £153,276 £2,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Filey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,940 per square metre (£158 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.